Visual Arts


 

2021

Congratulations to our young artists who competed in a variety of art competitions this year.
 
External
International Visual Arts Competition 2020 (Graines d’artistes du monde entire)
Ling Shiying (4D)
 
Diploma
 
Secure Use of Mobile Devices Sticker Design Contest
 
Yew Yi Ting (3L)
 
Merit
Ho On Tik (3H)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
Kwun Tsun Yin (3H)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
Lee Shoichiro (3H)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
Lee Wang Chit Etan (3H)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
Lau Wing Yu (3H)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
Chan Ocean O-Yeung (3Y)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
Frauchiger Adrian (3Y)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
Fan Chau Yu (3Y)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
Ho Hang Yi (3Y)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
Kong Charis (3Y)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
Tang Tsz Kiu Rachel(3Y)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
Tsang Mei Wing (3Y)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
Ying Anna (3Y)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
Yuen Cho Ham (3Y)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
Yun Sijing (3Y)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
Pang Hoi Lam (4C)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
Leung Amber (5Y)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
 
World Institute of Youth Art Painting Contest
Chan Chi Ying Vincy (2J)
 
Honourable Mention
Kong Yan Ching Carly (6D)
 
Honourable Mention
Lee Ching Yi Sylvia (6D)
 
Honourable Mention
Lee Shu Nga Palace (6D)
 
Honourable Mention
Li Sum Yin Sammi (6J)
 
Honourable Mention
Tang Sin Sik (6J)
 
Honourable Mention
 
HK Dream 2021 Photo Competition
 
Kwok Hiu Yan (3Y)
 
Champion
Chow Teresa Hiu Nam (3L)
 
Second Prize
 
10th World Children Art Awards 2021
Chan Cheuk Kit (2J)
 
Silver Award
 
'Draw My Watch' Design Competition
Chan Cheuk Kit (2J)
 
Gold Award
 
'Little HeartCreat Minds' - 2nd Asian Youth & Children Art Competition 2021
Shin Wing Kiu (1H)
 
Gold Award
Chan Cheuk Kit (2J)
 
Silver Award
Shin Cheuk Kiu (2C)
 
Bronze Award
 
Blue Sky and Green Space in Hong Kong Design Competition Series-Flower, Bird, Insect and Fish Design Competition
Chan Megan (5H)
 
Meri
 
Youth Arts Festival 2020 - Calligraphy, Western Painting, Chinese Painting Competition
Wan Ching Lam (5D)
 
Second Prize
 
Hong Kong Guide Dog Service Center-Guide Dog Bead Mask Design Competition
Ng Chin Wai (3H)
 
Shortlisted
 
J3-J12 Hong Kong Children's Drawing Competition
Huen Long Tin Jonathan (1D)
 
Gold Award
 
Art Intelligence Hong Kong Bauhinia Cup Painting Competition
Shin Cheuk Kiu (2C)
 
Gold Award
Shin Wing Kiu (1H)
 
Second Prize
 
The Arts Ambassadors-in-School Scheme
Cheung Ashere (2H)
 
Arts Ambassador
 
Evora 2020 - 21st International Meeting of Juvenile Art
Lee Yee Wah (5J)
 
Honourable Mention
 
40th Small Montmartre in Bitola 2021
Lee Yee Wah (5J)
 
Diploma Prize
 
6th Bauhinia Cup - The Cross Straits, Hong Kong and Macau Youth Calligraphy & Painting Contest
Chan King Fan (4H)
 
Silver Award
Wan Ching Lam (5D)
 
Bronze Award
Chan Cheuk Kit (2J)
 
Merit
Ng Chin Wai (3H)
 
Merit
Ng Sai Yi (4D)
 
Merit
Zhang Hiu Lo (4D)
 
Merit
Ng Tin Yi (4H)
 
Merit
Mai Huinan (4H)
 
Merit
Ngai Ming Yan (4L)
 
Merit
Cheung Sin Ki (3H)
 
Shortlisted
Mow Cheuk Ying (4C)
 
Shortlisted
Chen Sihui (4L)
 
Shortlisted
Chan Megan (5H)
 
Shortlisted
 
 
 
2021 Hong Kong Youth and Children Contemporary Art Festival New Year Painting Competition
Lee Wai Lam (6J)
 
Second Prize
Wan Ching Lam (5D)
 
Third Prize
Yung Ho Yin (5H)
 
Third Prize
Shum Shing Ngai (3C)
 
Merit
Leung Tak Kiu (2D)
 
Good Performance Award
Wu You (2L)
 
Good Performance Award
 
My Australian Christmas Card Competition 2020
Chung Tin Wai Esther (1C)
 
Certificate of Appreciation
 
National Day Cup 2020 'I Love This Home in Hong Kong' Photo Contest
Ng Tin Yi (4H)
 
Champion
 
Superior Culture Annual Painting Competition 2021
Lau Pui Yi (5J)
 
Third Prize
 
HK Inclusion Better Tomorrow' Hong Kong Colouring Illustration Design Competition
Hui Yik Lam (1L)
 
Merit
Chan Cheuk Kit (2J)
 
Merit
 
'The Beauty of The Southside' Drawing Contest
Hui Yik Lam (1L)
 
Certificate of Achievement
 
11th Healthy Life Drawing Competition
Ng Chin Wai (3H)
 
Silver Award
Cheung Ashere (2H)
 
Merit
 
Exhibition of Student Visual Arts Work
Lee Shu Nga Palace (6D)
 
Certificate of Merit
Shin Wing Kiu (1H)
 
Shortlisted
Cheung Yi Tung (3Y)
 
Shortlisted
Chan Hok Yin (6C)
 
Shortlisted
Lau Ka Wai  (6D)
 
Shortlisted
 
Internal
Creative Ceramic Programme
Huang On Yan Joyce (3D)
 
Gold Award
Chang Hoi Yan Tiffany (3L)
 
Gold Award
Ho Hang Yi (3Y)
 
Gold Award
Hui Yan Lam Grace (3Y)
 
Gold Award
Yun Sijing (3Y)
 
Gold Award
Lam Ching Tung (2D)
 
Silver Award
Tse Hoi Ning Athena (2D)
 
Silver Award
Lin Man Yuet (2H)
 
Silver Award
Ma Athena (2H)
 
Silver Award
Li Kaiqi (2L)
 
Silver Award
Wang Liduo (1D)
 
Bronze Award
Wong Yan Kiu (1D)
 
Bronze Award
Lau Wing Tung (1H)
 
Bronze Award
Shum Ming Yau Ian (1J)
 
Bronze Award
Zhang Ziqiang (1J)
 
Bronze Award

 

Contact Information

22 Tung Tau Wan Road, Stanley
Tel: +852 28130360
Fax: +852 28137311
Email: sschk@ssc.edu.hk